Art May News

Summer is fast approaching and it has been a great year creating with all of our fantastic artists at Fall River Elementary!

I would like to congratulate all of the students who had artwork displayed at the 2018 St. Vrain Valley Student Art Show, and a special thanks to those who were able to attend, your support is always appreciated.

2018 Award of Excellence recipients:

Tegan Cerveny

Liam Waters

Johnny Rangel Campos

Eli Legg

Olivia Leaming

Donovan Gray

Avery Sterling

Malachi Gilmore

2018 Spring Art Show participants:

KINDERGARTEN

Ainsley Rodger

Alexis Rhoades

Clara Campos

Eli Legg

Henry Wanner

1st GRADE

Alayna Sullivan

Aliya Corne

Analyah Montes

Ariana Aldred

Aryan Shrestha

Bennett Gagne

Braylon Rothe

Clara Lehmer

Elin Busch

Emerson Haley

Evalette Black

Fern Lemmon

Grace Martone

Isaac Brackin

Isaac Griffin

Lily Villa

Taevyn Armfield

2nd GRADE

Abigail Bolitho

Adea Balzer

Alessia Daelli

Anthony Lam

Ava Rose

Avery Wakeman

Avery McIntosh

Avery Sterling

Aylen Fruvellhoff

Barsha Adhikari

Benjamin Eamon

Breslin Hufford

Brooklynn McLawrence

Carmen Gonzalez

Carter McIntosh

Chase Burkhardt

Conner Hontz

Denise Webster

Desmond Goodchild

Erik Del Rio

Griffin Casey

Heyden Berglund

Heydyn Bahnsen-Price

Hubert Yang

Israel Romo Galaz

James Bennett

Kayla Johnson

Lyla Cerveny

Mason Stromquist

Mya Addington

Nevaeh Le'Oso

Oliver Hackbarth

Olivia Leaming

Piper Newell

Reagan Detro

River Hadley

Savanna Gelles

Yandel Fernandez Chacon

3rd GRADE

Adalyn Rusaw

Alexia Hill

Alynah Salazar

Brian Henrie

Charissa Vicente

Charlotte Gagne

Chloe Zamora

Claire Sebring

Conner Lindsay

Dashel Vanderwood

Donovan Gray

Emilia  Black

Gavin Knott

Grace Holmquist

Haley Schwartz

Henry Brackin

Isabel Brown

Kaitlyn Elmendorf

Kira Corne

Lexi Errington

Lorelei Sadler

Megan Sea

Nika Dragos

Noah Brown

Noelani Wright

Oliver Martin

Owen Waters

Payton Rothe

Preston Peterson

Rebecca Pittman

Salavador Crespo Zamora

Sarah Mickelson

Sawyer Edgin

Violet Vanderbergh

4th GRADE

Abigail Honc

Adan Del Rio

Addison Lee

Ava Rojas

Brady Maxfield

Brenna Crall

Brianna Knight

Carissa Kolb

Chandler Miller

Chris Unal

Cruz Reyes

Devon Harkless

Diego Kheng

Drew Mleczek

Eliza Merritt

Hannah Wheaton

Jade Marble

Jaylene White

Jayson Mora

Jorgen Eamon

Josie Meining

Kendall Baker

Kiya Luth

Kylie Paul

Lily Hensley

Lucy Vinchattle

Mason Huff

Maximilian Hackbarth-Parmenter

Maya Negrete

Megan Heuer

Mikaela Stromquist

Navy Coyle

Paxton Berglund

Rebecca Keesling

Sam Danile

Tegan Cerveny

5th GRADE

Abbey Kolanda

Addison Tuck

Adrian Coronel

August Muncy

Brody Hufford

Brooke Caquelin

Carsten Orocu

Carter Trout

Chase Sterling

D'Angelo Rodriguez

Digby Goodchild

Ella Staples

Holton Lowrie

Hunter Lindsey

Jack Bebo

Jared Overby

Jenna Errington

John Haley

John Wright

Johnny Rangel Campos

Kamryn Fischels

Liam Windler

Madeleine Tapia

Madison Steiner

Malachi Gilmore

Maxtin Martin

Natalie Cartwright

Natalie Shaeffer

Nathan McKell

Oliver Babb

Rachel Winters

Rayne Garcia

Reese Ormsby

Rhiannon Finnerty

Samantha Fredman

Sarah Miller

Sidney McNally

Tyler Detro

Have a great summer, and I look forward to seeing you next year!

Thanks,

Mr. Kloser

Tagged in art